Hankooki.Com - Info hankooki.com

hankooki.com receives about 29,300 unique visitors and 56,549 (1.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $164.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $90,175.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hankooki.com is ranked number 17,013 in the world and 0.00586% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seoul, 11, Republic of Korea and links to network IP address 211.169.240.71. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hankooki.com

한국인을 위한 세계 네트워크
한국미디어네트워크가 운영하는 종합뉴스 사이트 한국아이닷컴. 데일리한국, 스포츠한국, 소년한국 포함
How did hankooki.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hankooki.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hankooki.com?

29.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
29,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
879,000
Pages per Visit:
1.93
Daily Pageviews:
56,549
Alexa Rank:
17,013 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00586%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:29
Bounce rate:
47.50%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
25.44%
Referral:
16.10%
Search:
56.57%
Social:
1.89%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Korea, Republic of 85.7%81.6%394
United States 5.2%5.9%38560
China 3.5%5.3%24565
Japan 1.9%1.4%42533
Canada 0.9%1.2%23040
Australia 0.6%0.7%25629

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sports.hankooki.com
55.71%47.14%1.3
daily.hankooki.com
35.83%28.00%1.2
hankooki.com
10.09%7.06%1.1
eyenews.hankooki.com
2.49%2.76%1.7
m.hankooki.com
2.13%1.70%1.2
kids.hankooki.com
1.03%1.52%2
photo.hankooki.com
0.99%1.81%3
mail.hankooki.com
0.79%2.55%5
golfhankook.hankooki.com
0.53%0.55%2
OTHER
0%6.93%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hankooki.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hankooki.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  75
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is hankooki.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hankooki.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$164.85
Monthly Revenue:
$4,945.50
Yearly Revenue:
$60,170.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Korea, Republic of 46,144$107.05
United States 3,336$38.27
China 2,997$9.26
Canada 679$4.76
Australia 396$2.98
Japan 792$2.53

How much money do hankooki.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$427.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,196.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,108
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
93,255
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,134,602
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 601$6.89
Korea, Republic of 1,846$4.28
China 390$1.20
Canada 170$1.19
Australia 79$0.60
Japan 24$0.08

How much is hankooki.com worth?

Website Value:
$90,175.59

Where is hankooki.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
211.169.240.71
ASN:
AS3786 
ISP:
LG DACOM Corporation 
Server Location:
Seoul
11
Republic of Korea, KR
 

Other sites hosted on 211.169.240.71

How fast does hankooki.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3033 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  62

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hankooki.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hankooki.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 10:48:20 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Via: 1.1 Cache3 (Jaguar/3.0-11)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-27
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inames.co.kr...
Domain Name: hankooki.com
Registry Domain ID: 23393923_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.inames.co.kr
Registrar URL: www.inames.co.kr
Updated Date: 2018-02-19T05:13:27Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-26T15:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-26T15:00:00Z
Registrar: INAMES CO., LTD.
Registrar IANA ID: 444
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.25591004
Domain Status: ok http://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: HANKOOKI
Registrant Organization: HANKOOKI
Registrant Street: Digital Dream Tower 19 World Cup buk-ro 56-gil Mapo-gu
Registrant City: Seoul
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 03923
Registrant Country: KR
Registrant Phone: +82.263888014
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +82.222613303
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: HANKOOKI
Admin Organization: HANKOOKI
Admin Street: Digital Dream Tower 19 World Cup buk-ro 56-gil Mapo-gu
Admin City: Seoul
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 03923
Admin Country: KR
Admin Phone: +82.263888014
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +82.222613303
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: HANKOOKI
Tech Organization: HANKOOKI
Tech Street: Digital Dream Tower 19 World Cup buk-ro 56-gil Mapo-gu
Tech City: Seoul
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 03923
Tech Country: KR
Tech Phone: +82.263888014
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +82.222613303
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.kidc.net
Name Server: ns2.lgdacom.net
DNSSEC:Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-21T10:48:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is INAMES CO., LTD.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HANKOOKI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 23393923_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.inames.co.kr
Registrar URL: http://www.inames.co.kr
Updated Date: 2018-02-19T05:13:27Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-27T05:48:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-03-27T04:48:20Z
Registrar: Inames Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 444
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.25591260
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.KIDC.NET
Name Server: NS2.LGDACOM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-21T10:48:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hankooki.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hankooki.com widget